Data Quality Tools, Mailing Software, Lists, NCOA, Data Enhancements
Call 1-800-MELISSA  
Cart Shopping Cart|Contact Us||

Data Tools Email/Direct Mail Tools Industries Downloads Support Resources Lookups Company
Home > Lookups > Fatal Accidents by County

Click here

This Lookup displays the number of fatal vehicle accidents by state and county. Detailed information on the accident shows accident date, location, number of vehicles and persons involved, number of deaths, speed limit, and case number. The case report elaborates on the details of the accident.


Fatal Vehicle Accidents 1996
for Counties in Florida
County
Click for Details
CountPopulationAccidents per
100,000 Population
Alachua County38217,95517.4
Baker County422,25918.0
Bay County27148,21718.2
Bradford County426,08815.3
Brevard County66476,23013.9
Broward County1921,623,01811.8
Calhoun County813,01761.5
Charlotte County21141,62714.8
Citrus County20118,08516.9
Clay County17140,81412.1
Collier County39251,37715.5
Columbia County2656,51346.0
DeSoto County732,20921.7
Dixie County513,82736.2
Duval County110778,87914.1
Escambia County35294,41011.9
Flagler County949,83218.1
Franklin County111,0579.0
Gadsden County1445,08731.1
Gilchrist County314,43720.8
Glades County1010,57694.6
Gulf County313,33222.5
Hamilton County513,32737.5
Hardee County1126,93840.8
Hendry County1236,21033.1
Hernando County36130,80227.5
Highlands County2187,36624.0
Hillsborough County173998,94817.3
Holmes County518,56426.9
Indian River County19112,94716.8
Jackson County1546,75532.1
Jefferson County1212,90293.0
Lafayette County47,02257.0
Lake County33210,52815.7
Lee County71440,88816.1
Leon County30239,45212.5
Levy County934,45026.1
Liberty County17,02114.2
Madison County718,73337.4
Manatee County49264,00218.6
Marion County47258,91618.2
Martin County20126,73115.8
Monroe County2079,58925.1
Nassau County1257,66320.8
Okaloosa County27170,49815.8
Okeechobee County1135,91030.6
Orange County131896,34414.6
Osceola County36172,49320.9
Palm Beach County1711,131,18415.1
Pasco County52344,76515.1
Pinellas County114921,48212.4
Polk County90483,92418.6
Putnam County1570,42321.3
St. Johns County19123,13515.4
St. Lucie County31192,69516.1
Santa Rosa County16117,74313.6
Sarasota County42325,95712.9
Seminole County26365,1967.1
Sumter County2053,34537.5
Suwannee County1534,84443.0
Taylor County419,25620.8
Union County113,4427.4
Volusia County104443,34323.5
Wakulla County622,86326.2
Walton County940,60122.2
Washington County620,97328.6
State Total2,21713,729,01616.1

How Can We Improve this Lookup? |  Send to a Friend
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Melissa Data Google+ Melissa Data Facebook Melissa Data is on Twitter  The Data Quality Authority Blog  Melissa Data LinkedIn  Melissa Data - YouTube


Data Tools
Products
Plugins
Reference Data
Solutions
Technologies

Email/Direct Mail Tools
Data Enhancement Services
Data Hygiene Services
Email Marketing
Mailing Lists
Mailing Software

Communities
Data Quality Authority
Direct Marketing Authority
MVPs


Customer and Events
Read Customer Stories
Webinars
Press Releases
 
Services
Support
Training & Certification
Become a Partner
Find a Partner Solution
 


Contact Us |  Partners |  Site Map |  Privacy |  Trademarks |  Terms of use

© Copyright 2014 by Melissa DATA Corp. All trademarks are used as property of their owners.

Melissa Data
The leading international provider of data quality and address verification software. Melissa Data's affordable, easy-to-use solutions for data cleaning and deduplication can be used separately or together to provide full global data quality. Melissa Data specializes in Microsoft .NET and SQL Server Integration Services, IBM, Java and Oracle environments with APIs, Web services and enterprise plugins that empower batch and real-time applications. Melissa Data's flagship Contact Zone enables data stewards to quickly create complex data quality and data integration routines with visual programming. Melissa Data also provides a full line of direct marketing solutions including mailing software, list hygiene and data append services, and a comprehensive line of mailing lists and sales leads.